Home
Message
  • EU e-Privacy Directive

    This website uses cookies to manage authentication, navigation, and other functions. By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

    View e-Privacy Directive Documents

Liste italiane 1937 PDF Print E-mail

100 metri

10.7

Orazio Mariani (Sport Club Italia MI)

(1) Firenze

25-7

10.7

Elio Ragni (Sport Club Italia MI)

(1) Piacenza

10-10

10.8

Edoardo Daelli (Oberdan Milano)

sf1(1) Bologna

4-7

10.8

Tullio Gonnelli (SEF Virtus Bologna Sp.)

(2) Piacenza

10-10

10.9

Edgardo Toetti (Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Milano

9-5

10.9

Arturo Maffei (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Firenze

17-7

10.9

Licinio Bugna (Pro Patria Milano)

b1(2) Firenze

24-7

11.0

Gianvittorio Sculteschi (Giordana Genova)

(1) Genova

29-3

11.0

Natale Gastaldi o Castaldi (Messina)

(1) Messina

10-4

11.0

Camillo Mauri (GUF Milano)

(3) Bologna

4-7

11.0

Carlo Moiraghi (GUF Milano)

(4) Krefeld

4-7

11.0

Armando Marzocchi (S.S. Parioli Roma)

(1) Recanati

11-7

11.0

Giuseppe Vetere (S.S. Parioli Roma)

b1(3) Firenze

24-7

11.0

Gianni Caldana (Oberdan Milano)

(3) Karlstad

8-8

11.0

Luigi Parpaiola (Pol. Ferrante Parma)

(1) Bari

18-9

11.0

A. Smoquina (G.A. Carnaro)

(1) Fiume

19-9

11.0

Renato Giacchelli (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste)

(3) Piacenza

10-10

Nota: forse 11.0 anche Rasi (Renato Serra Cesena) / Note: maybe 11.0 also Rasi (Renato Serra Cesena)

Vento a favore oltre i 2 m/s / Wind aided

10.4

Orazio Mariani (Sport Club Italia MI)

(1) Colombes

12-9

10.6

Edoardo Daelli (Oberdan Milano)

(2) Colombes

12-9

 

200 metri

22.0

Edoardo Daelli (Oberdan Milano)

(1) Milano

18-7

22.3

Carlo Moiraghi (GUF Milano)

(1) Milano

23-5

22.3

Amilcare Guerci (Pol. Giordana Genova)

(1) Torino

27-6

22.4

Angelo Ferrario (Pro Patria Milano)

(2) Milano

23-5

22.4

Ezio Bertoletti (Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Bologna

4-7

22.4

Enrico Giachino (GUF Torino)

(2) Bologna

4-7

22.4

Licinio Bugna (Pro Patria Milano)

(2) Milano

18-7

22.5

William Barinetti (Pol. Giordana Genova)

(2) Torino

27-6

22.6

Giovanni Scolari (GUF Torino)

(4) Torino

27-6

22.6

Renato Giacchelli (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste)

(1) Udine

18-7

22.6

Tullio Gonnelli (SEF Virtus Bologna Sp.)

(1) Bologna

15-8

In rettilineo / Straight track

22.2

Gianvittorio Sculteschi (Giordana Genova)

(1) Firenze

22-8

22.3

Angelo Ferrario (Pro Patria Milano)

b2(1) Firenze

24-7

22.6

Ottavio Missoni (GUF Dalmata)

(2) Firenze

25-7

 

400 metri

48.4

Mario Lanzi (Baracca Milano)

(1) Firenze

25-7

48.8

Ottavio Missoni (GUF Dalmata)

(1) Milano

5-9

49.4

Angelo Ferrario (Pro Patria Milano)

(3) Milano

5-9

49.6

Marsilio Rossi (Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Milano

11-7

49.8

Celestino Sarti (SEF Virtus Bologna Sp.)

(2) Firenze

25-7

50.0

Alvaro Fabiani (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Bari

18-9

50.4

Gioacchino Dorascenzi (Baracca Milano)

(3) Bologna

4-7

50.7

Attilio Vinardi (GUF Torino)

(1) Torino

30-5

50.8

Mario Vona (GUF Roma)

(1) Torino

7-5

50.8

Ildefonso Pieraccini (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(2) Bologna

29-6

50.8

Aldo Longhi (Baracca Milano)

(3) Firenze

25-7

 

800 metri

1:50.5

Mario Lanzi (Baracca Milano)

(1) Milano

29-6

1:53.8

Luigi Beccali (Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Milano

25-9

1:54.8

Carlo Guasconi (Baracca Milano)

(2) Trieste

30-5

1:55.2

Ildefonso Pieraccini (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Bologna

9-5

1:55.3

Gioacchino Dorascenzi (Baracca Milano)

(3) Trieste

30-5

1:55.5

Egisto Pederzoli (Oberdan Milano)

(2) Firenze

25-7

1:56.2

Renzo Zipoli (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(2) Milano

25-9

1:56.4

Guido Ammirata (Oberdan Milano)

(2) Milano

18-7

1:56.8

Aleardo Manganelli (Virtus BO Sportiva)

(5) Firenze

25-7

1:57.0

Mario Martini (Pol. Giordana Genova)

Torino

8-8

Dubbio / Doubtful

1:55.0

Giuseppe Petrone (Pol. Giordana Genova)

(1) Rapallo

17-9

 

1500 metri

3:51.3i

Luigi Beccali (Pro Patria Milano)

(2) New York

27-2

3:58.0

Renzo Zipoli (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(2) Milano

5-9

3:59.4

Giovanni Torassa (Pol. Giordana Genova)

(1) Torino

30-5

3:59.8

Mario Martini (Pol. Giordana Genova)

(3) Milano

5-9

4:01.2

Ildefonso Pieraccini (Giglio Rosso FI)

(4) Milano

5-9

4:01.4

Giuseppe Beviacqua (Giordana Genova)

(3) Torino

30-5

4:01.4*

Umberto Cerati (GUF Milano)

(1) Milano

30-5

4:01.4

Carlo Bertocchi (Molinella)

(5) Milano

5-9

4:03.0

Luigi Pellin (Pietro Micca Biella)

(5) Stoccolma

6-8

4:04.6

Alfredo Lazzerini (Pol. Giordana Genova)

(3) Firenze

25-7

4:04.6

Fausto Castellini (Baracca Milano)

(4) Firenze

25-7

*  altra fonte 4:01.6 / other source 4:01.6

 

5000 metri

14:52.0

Giuseppe Beviacqua (Pol. Giordana GE)

(1) Piacenza

10-10

14:56.4/5

Luigi Pellin (Pietro Micca Biella)

(1) Bologna

9-5

15:12.0

Ilario Ugolini (SG C. Reyer Venezia)

(1) Venezia

6-6

15:14.4

Giuseppe Lippi (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(2) Vigevano

3-10

15:16.0

Massimiliano Marchi (Dopol. Breda)

(2) Venezia

6-6

15:22.8

Francesco Malachina (Masera Vigevano)

(4) Vigevano

3-10

15:28.0

Bruno Betti (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(2) Bologna

11-9

15:30.4

Giovanni Torassa (Pol. Giordana Genova)

(2) Torino

27-6

15:30.4

Umberto De Florentiis (Giordana Genova)

(2) Bologna

4-7

15:30.8

Umberto Cerati (GUF Bologna)

(1) Milano

23-5

 

10000 metri

30:59.8

Giuseppe Beviacqua (Giordana Genova)

(1) Firenze

24-10

31:50.6

Giuseppe Lippi (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(2) Firenze

24-10

32:15.4/5

Umberto De Florentiis (Giordana Genova)

(1) Bologna

3-7

32:17.6

Francesco Malachina (Masera Vigevano)

(p) Piacenza

29-3

32:23.2/5

Ilario Ugolini (SG C. Reyer Venezia)

(2) Bologna

3-7

32:31.2

Angelo Cilotti (C.S. Capitolino, Roma)

(1) Roma

16-5

32:53.2

Ettore Padovani (IC M. Bentegodi Verona)

(4) Bologna

3-7

32:58.4

Spartaco Morelli (Baracca Milano)

(3) Vigevano

25-4

32:59.0

Giannino Bulzone (Dopol. ATAG Roma)

(2) Roma

16-5

33:08.4

Romano Burlo (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste)

(6) Vigevano

25-4

Nota: Morelli ha anche un tempo di 32:57.3 stimato di passaggio a Piacenza 29 marzo / Note: Morelli also recorded an estimated time of 32:57.3 at Piacenza 29 mar.

 

Maratona

2h40:13.2/5

Aurelio Genghini (Dopol. ATAG Roma)

(1) Ferrara

1-8

2h43:55.2/5

Savino Resta (Dopol. ATAG Roma)

(2) Ferrara

1-8

2h44:47

Gino Saccani (Pol. Ferrante Parma)

(3) Ferrara

1-8

2h47:21.3/5

Giovanni Furlan (U. Ginnastica Goriziana)

(4) Ferrara

1-8

2h49:23

Corrado Del Giudice (A. S. Udinese)

(5) Ferrara

1-8

2h50:21.4/5

Luigi Rossini (Mantova Sportiva)

(6) Ferrara

1-8

2h57:22.4/5

Carlo Schiro (G. S. Caproni Milano)

(7) Ferrara

1-8

3h00:55.3/5

Giovanni Balbusso (G. S. Baracca Milano)

(8) Ferrara

1-8

3h05:54

Angelo Cilotti (C.S. Capitolino Roma)

(9) Ferrara

1-8

3h06:56.3/5

Spartaco Morelli (G. S. Baracca Milano)

(10) Ferrara

1-8

3h07:02.1/5

Michele Fanelli (Dopolavoro Ortanova)

(11) Ferrara

1-8

 

110 metri ostacoli

15.1

Gianni Caldana (Oberdan Milano)

(3) Wüppertal

2-7

15.6

Amilcare Guerci (GUF Milano)

(1) Torino

30-5

15.6

Eugenio Gasti (Pro Patria Milano)

(2) Milano

11-7

15.6

Giorgio Oberweger (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste)

(1) Zagabria

14-8

15.6

Giacomo Carlini (Tellini Genova)

(2) Piacenza

10-10

15.8

Athos Francesconi (Giordana Genova)

(3) Genova

6-6

15.8

Giuseppe Russo (GUF Roma)

(1) Roma

18-9

15.9

Edoardo Eritale (A.A. Trentina)

(2) Bologna

4-7

16.0

Ippolito Niccolini (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

sf(2) Bologna

4-7

16.0

Emilio Mori (S.S. Parioli Roma)

(2) Roma

18-9

Nota: fonti italiane non confermate da quelle inglesi assegnano un 14.8y a Caldana (5) Londra 2-8 / Note: unconfirmed italian sources have Caldana at 14.8y (5) London 2-8.

Vento a favore / Aiding wind

14.9

Gianni Caldana (Oberdan Milano)

(1) Colombes

12-9

 

400 metri ostacoli

55.0

Emilio Mori (S.S. Parioli Roma)

(1) Firenze

25-7

55.8

Giuseppe Russo (GUF Roma)

(1) Torino

8-5

56.1

Alberto Mazza (GUF Venezia)

(2) Torino

8-5

56.3

Emilio Biancheri (Pol. Giordana Genova)

(2) Firenze

25-7

56.7

Mario Radaelli (Pro Patria Milano)

b2(1) Firenze

24-7

56.8

Franco Martelli (GUF Milano)

b2(2) Firenze

24-7

56.8

Antonio Gennero (Fiat Torino)

(4) Firenze

25-7

57.0

Umberto Ridi (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Firenze

30-5

57.3

Marsilio Rossi (Pro Patria Milano)

(2) Milano

25-9

57.6

Aldo Carati (Virtus Bologna Sportiva)

(2) Firenze

30-5

 

3000 metri siepi

9:35.4

Ilario Ugolini (SG C. Reyer Venezia)

(1) Firenze

8-8

9:53.0

Ferdinando Migliaccio (Napoli)

b6(1) Firenze

30-9

10:02.6

Umberto De Florentiis (Giordana Genova)

(2) Firenze

8-8

10:03.0

Ernesto Malnati

(1) Gallarate

17-8

10:03.4

Antonio Pivato (Oberdan Milano)

(3) Firenze

8-8

10:09.0

Vincenzo Volpi (C. F. Pavia)

(2) Firenze

3-10

10:15.2

Giovanni Cerutti (Torino)

(3) Firenze

3-10

10:16.8

Giuseppe Italia (Cremona)

(4) Firenze

3-10

10:19.2

Giovanni Cultrone (Ragusa)

(5) Firenze

3-10

10:22.4

Francesco Visentin (Gorizia)

(6) Firenze

3-10

Dubbio / Doubtful

10:03.0

Berardi (Ruvo di Puglia)

(1) Bari

25-7

 

Alto

1.90

Mario Marzari (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Bologna

29-6

1.85

Ferdinando Natale (Fiamme Gialle)

(1) Roma

4-4

1.85

Gino Pederzani (Virtus Bologna Sportiva)

(1) Bologna

21-4

1.85

Eugenio Gasti (Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Milano

30-5

1.83

Pietro Neri (GUF Bologna)

(2) Bologna

9-5

1.83

Antonio Milanese (DAS Torino)

(1) Biella

23-5

1.82

Eugenio Donadoni (F. G. Lecce)

(P) Roma

23-5

1.81

Renato Dotti (Virtus Bologna Sportiva)

(3) Colombes

12-9

1.80

Giovanni Viarengo (GUF Torino)

(2) Torino

11-4

1.80

Angiolo Tommasi (F. G. Verona)

(1) Verona

18-4

1.80

Giovanni Grassi (GUF Pisa)

(1) Pisa

21-4

1.80

Mario Maffettoni (S. S. Parioli Roma)

(1) Roma

25-4

1.80

Antonio Masera (GUF Milano)

(1) Torino

4-5

1.80

Ruggero Biancani (Virtus Bologna Sportiva)

(6) Bologna

9-5

1.80

Gianni Caldana (Oberdan Milano)

(2) Milano

11-7

1.80

Gervasio Bastino (1ª legione milizia ferr.TO)

(7) Firenze

24-7

1.80

Francesco Colombini (Fratellanza Modena)

(2) Bologna

15-9

1.80

Avellino De Giovanni (A. S. Udinese)

(3) Bari

17-9

1.80

Giovanni Lantero (GUF Imperia)

(1) Firenze

30-9

1.80

Giuseppe Orso (Dop. Marzotto Valdagno)

(2) Firenze

30-9

1.80

Giuseppe Varoli (A. S. Forlì)

(1) Forlì

17-10

A gara terminata / Extra trial

1.85

Angiolo Tommasi (F. G. Verona)

(-) Verona

18-4

 

Asta

3.90

Danilo Innocenti (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Firenze

30-5

3.81

Franco Massiglia (1ª legione milizia ferr. TO)

(1) Biella

23-5

3.80

Giambattista Boscutti (Virtus BO Sportiva)

(2) Firenze

30-5

3.80

Marino Ratta (Virtus Bologna Sportiva)

(2) Firenze

25-7

3.75

Eugenio De Lucchi (Giordana Genova)

(1) Bologna

3-7

3.70

Antonio Sarovich (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste)

(1) Trieste

30-5

3.70

Giovanni Colombo (Pro Patria Milano)

(2) Bologna

3-7

3.70

Edo Pedrazzini (GUF Pavia)

(1) Milano

18-7

3.60

Euro Menini (GUF Pisa)

(4) Firenze

30-5

3.60

Mario Romeo (Fiamme Gialle)

(3) Bologna

3-7

3.60

Luigi Pagani (4ª leg. milizia ferroviaria VR)

(1) Bolzano

7-11

 

Lungo

7.45

Arturo Maffei (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Firenze

27-6

7.22

Gianni Caldana (Oberdan Milano)

(1) Milano

27-5

7.14

Giuseppe Cuccotti (GUF Roma)

(2) Firenze

24-7

6.99

Francesco Tabai (U. Ginnastica Goriziana)

(3) Firenze

24-7

6.97

Guido Bologna (GUF Torino)

(1) Pecs

16-5

6.94

Adolfo Kerpan (IC M. Bentegodi Verona)

(1) Firenze

1-10

6.93

Gino Pederzani (Virtus Bologna Sportiva)

(2) Piacenza

10-10

6.92

Italo Pezza (Oberdan Milano)

(2) Milano

27-5

6.92

Mario Frosali (9ª leg. milizia ferroviaria Roma)

(4) Firenze

24-7

6.84

Angelo Morandi (GUF Milano)

(1) Milano

23-5

Vento a favore oltre i 2  m/s / Wind aided

7.63

Arturo Maffei (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Colombes

12-9

 

Triplo

14.81

Francesco Tabai (U. Ginnastica Goriziana)

(1) Firenze

8-8

14.54

Antonio Milanese (DAS Torino)

(2) Firenze

8-8

14.42

Mario Taddia (Fiamme Gialle)

(1) Roma

30-5

14.38

Giovanni Oddo (C. F. Trapani)

(3) Firenze

8-8

14.34

Rolando Pezzoli (Virtus Bologna Sportiva)

(1) Bologna

4-7

14.33

Franco Bini (GUF Roma)

(3) Firenze

25-7

14.21

Vittorio De Orchi (GUF Roma)

(5) Firenze

25-7

14.16

Aurelio Rosa (Oberdan Milano)

(1) Milano

19-9

14.11

Vittorio Turco (GUF Firenze)

(1) Milano

26-9

13.96

Giuseppe Pende (GUF Roma)

(2) Roma

29-3

 

Peso

14.06

Angiolo Profeti (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Bari

17-9

14.05

Enea Bertocchi (Virtus Bologna Sportiva)

(1) Bologna

15-9

14.00

Lauro Bononcini (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste)

(2) Trieste

13-6

13.92

Ruggero Biancani (Virtus Bologna Sportiva)

(1) Bologna

21-4

13.85

Gianni Reggio (Oberdan Milano)

(1) Milano

11-9

13.81

Aroldo Spaggiari (Fratellanza Modena)

(3) Milano

25-9

13.66

Paolo Siviero (GUF Torino)

(1) Biella

23-5

13.44

Bruno Testa (GUF Dalmata)

(1) Zara

24-3

13.30

Roberto Lux (F. GIL Bolzano)

(1) Bolzano

7-11

13.24

Angelo Mozzon (Oberdan Milano)

(2) Milano

11-9

Nota: a fine anno un 13.44 – probabilmente confuso con quello di Testa, che non viene inserito – viene attribuito a Giorgio Galassi (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste), come ottenuto il 19-9 a Trieste; quel giorno a Trieste la prevista riunione fu invece rinviata per pioggia / Note: at the end of the season, a compiler of an year list erroneously credited Giorgio Galassi (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste) with a put of 13.44 at Trieste 19 sep; that day the meeting was postponed due to heavy raining.

 

Disco

50.50

Giorgio Oberweger (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste)

(1) Monaco

6-6

46.52

Aroldo Spaggiari (Fratellanza Modena)

(1) Cesena

30-5

45.45

Fernando Silvestri (Fratellanza Modena)

(4) Milano

5-9

44.30

Ruggero Biancani (Virtus Bologna Sportiva)

(1) Firenze

30-5

44.19

Luigi Ponzoni (GUF Modena)

(2) Bologna

15-9

43.65

Pietro Broglia (Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Milano

25-9

42.56

Lauro Bononcini (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste)

 

 

42.28

Paolo Siviero (GUF Torino)

(1) Torino

27-6

41.95

Livio Brisco (Virtus Bologna Sportiva)

(2) Firenze

30-5

41.77

Adolfo Consolini (IC M. Bentegodi Verona)

(1) Firenze

2-10

41.62

Ferdinando Montagner (GUF Roma)

(1) Recanati

11-7

 

Martello

47.71

Giovanni Cantagalli (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Milano

26-9

45.37

Giovanni Oretti (S. Ginnastica Triestina)

 

 

45.28

Dante Riccitelli (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(2) Genova

6-6

45.24

Fernando Vandelli (Fratellanza Modena)

(1) Parma

29-8

44.16

Annibale Carpi (Pol. Giordana Genova)

(2) Firenze

22-8

43.60

Fiorenzo Cerutti (Venchi Unica Torino)

(1) Torino

6-6

43.32

Camillo Zemi (Pro Patria Milano)

(3) Milano

26-9

43.10

Luigi Tullio Carpi (Pol. Giordana Genova)

(4) Genova

6-6

43.00

Armando Poggioli (Fratellanza Modena)

(1) Cesena

30-5

42.47

Livio Pecetti (Accademia militare Modena)

(1) Torino

5-5

42.20

Nino Bernardi (GUF Modena)

(1) Pisa

21-4

 

Giavellotto

63.53

Bruno Testa (GUF Dalmata)

(1) Recanati

11-7

59.96

Mario Agosti (Treviso Sportiva)

(3) Milano

5-9

58.995

Luigi Spazzali (A. S. Udinese)

(1) Udine

29-8

56.14

Bruno Rossi (Virtus Bologna Sportiva)

(1) Napoli

6-6

55.21

Oscar Previero (Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Milano

18-7

55.20

Antonio Vukassina (GUF Dalmata)

(3) Firenze

25-7

54.95

Amos Matteucci (Reggio Calabria)

(1) Firenze

2-10

54.90

Raffaele Drei (Oberdan Milano)

(2) Milano

18-7

54.86

Mario Chiari (GUF Roma)

(1) Roma

13-6

54.28

Elio Rossi (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Firenze

25-4

54.28

Carlo Deling (Accademia navale Livorno)

(1) Torino

7-5

 

Decathlon

6212

Eugenio Gasti (Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Firenze

8-8

 

11.6,6.40,11.77,1.75,51.9-16.5,37.71,3.00,39.46,4:43.8

 

 

5933

Giacomo Carlini (GRF Tellini Genova)

(2) Firenze

8-8

 

11.3,6.15,10.82,1.60,51.5-16.5,34.25,3.10,46.63,5:04.6

 

 

5862

Gianni Reggio (Oberdan Milano)

(1) Milano

9-5

 

11.8,6.06,12.35,1.75,54.6-16.9,36.33,3.00,39.81,4:54.2

 

 

5783

Eletto Contieri (S. Ginnastica Triestina)

(3) Firenze

8-8

 

11.7,6.36,11.91,1.70,52.0-17.3,32.48,3.20,40.50,5:19.0

 

 

5607

Ferdinando Montagner (GUF Roma)

(4) Firenze

8-8

 

12.0,5.58,12.30,1.50,54.2-17.2,40.00,2.80,45.91,4:47.6

 

 

5492

Gervasio Bastino (1ª legione ferroviaria TO)

(6) Firenze

8-8

 

12.0,5.94,11.06,1.78,55.3-18.2,33.55,3.00,38.10,4:47.0

 

 

5376

Roberto Lux (Ass. Atletica Trentina TN)

(7) Firenze

8-8

 

12.6,5.51,12.37,1.65,57.1-18.8,37.38,3.40,50.19,5:26.8

 

 

4971

Tomaso Sorba (Fiamme Gialle)

(8) Firenze

8-8

 

12.8,6.12,10.81,1.60,58.8-19.5,33.69,3.50,38.38,5:13.4

 

 

4827

Federico Guidi (9ª legione ferroviaria Roma)

(9) Firenze

8-8

 

11.9,5.75,10.52,1.55,55.4-20.7,35.04,2.80,43.71,5:26.6

 

 

3675

Vasco Cherubini (GUF Milano)

(3) Milano

9-5