Home
Message
  • EU e-Privacy Directive

    This website uses cookies to manage authentication, navigation, and other functions. By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device.

    View e-Privacy Directive Documents

Liste italiane 1939 PDF Print E-mail

100 metri

10.4

Orazio Mariani (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(2) Milano

16-7

10.5

Amelio Monacci (S.A. Pisa)

A(1) Parma

6-8

10.7

Carlo Monti (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

sf1(1) Roma

18-5

10.7

Ernesto Bianchi (GUF Torino)

sf3(1) Roma

18-5

10.7

Edoardo Daelli (Oberdan Pro Patria MI)

(1) Torino

9-7

10.8

Tullio Gonnelli (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(1) Verona

21-4

10.8*

Gianvittorio Sculteschi (Giordana Genova)

sf1(1) Firenze

16-5

10.8

Aldo Ferassutti (A. S. Udinese)

sf1(2) Roma

18-5

10.8

Roberto Wis (S.S. Parioli Roma)

sf3(2) Roma

18-5

10.8

Adriano Ambrosioni (Pol. Ferrante Parma)

B(3) Parma

6-8

*   altra fonte 10.9, ma Sculteschi ha comunque un altro 10.8, serie B (2) Parma 6-8 / other source 10.9, but Sculteschi has also another 10.8, race B (2) Parma 6-8

Partenza volante / rolling start

10.7

Pietro Alfero (GUF Milano)

A(2) Parma

6-8

 

200 metri

21.2

Orazio Mariani (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(1) Milano

15-7

21.4

Tullio Gonnelli (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(1) Milano

7-5

21.7

Mario Lanzi (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(p) Francoforte

12-8

21.8

Edoardo Daelli (Oberdan Pro Patria MI)

(1) Torino

4-6

21.9

Ernesto Bianchi (GUF Torino)

sf2(2) Vienna

26-8

22.2

Gianvittorio Sculteschi (Giordana Genova)

(2) Parma

7-5

22.2

Ottavio Missoni (GUF Dalmata)

Bologna

4-6

22.3

Licinio Bugna (Pol. Giordana Genova)

(3) Parma

7-5

22.3

Aldo Ferassutti (A.S. Udinese)

(2) Milano

25-6

22.4

Bruno Mainardi (Oberdan Pro Patria MI)

(4) Parma

7-5

In rettilineo / straight track

22.4

Arturo Maffei (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Firenze

4-6

 

400 metri

46.7

Mario Lanzi (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(2) Milano

16-7

47.8

Ottavio Missoni (GUF Dalmata)

(3) Milano

16-7

48.6

Aldo Ferassutti (A.S. Udinese)

(4) Vienna

26-8

49.2

Angelo Ferrario (Oberdan Pro Patria MI)

(2) Torino

23-7

49.5

Gioacchino Dorascenzi (G.S. Baracca MI)

(2) Venezia

18-6

49.6

Bruno Donnini (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(2) Pisa

11-6

49.8

Marsilio Rossi (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Firenze

18-5

50.1

Leo Craighero (A.S. Udinese)

(3) Torino

23-7

50.4

Iliano Dell’Omodarme (S.A. Pisa)

(2) Biella

24-9

50.5

Alessandro Baratella (GUF ATA Trento)

(5) Torino

23-7

50.6

Angelo Pestarino (GUF Milano)

(2) Milano

25-6

 

800 metri

1:49.0

Mario Lanzi (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(2) Milano

15-7

1:52.6

Mario Bellini (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(4) Milano

15-7

1:54.0

Gioacchino Dorascenzi (G.S. Baracca MI)

(2) Torino

23-7

1:54.0

Egisto Pederzoli (Tellini Genova)

(3) Torino

23-7

1:55.1

Eraldo Colombo (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(1) Venezia

18-6

1:56.0

Giovanni Bard (Dop. Fiat Torino)

(4) Torino

23-7

1:56.2

Carlo Guasconi (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(2) Milano

7-5

1:56.5

Adelago Federighi (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Milano

30-9

1:56.6

Renzo Zipoli (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Firenze

4-6

1:56.6

Leone Zaccaria (12ª legione milizia RC)

(1) Milano

25-6

1:56.6

Renzo Pasinato (SG C. Reyer Venezia)

(2) Milano

25-6

 

1500 metri

3:57.4

Guerrino Vitale (Oberdan Pro Patria MI)

(3) Milano

15-7

3:59.2s

Savino Scopel (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(2) Torino

23-7

4:00.4

Eraldo Colombo (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(1) Biella

24-9

4:00.8

Umberto Cerati (GUF Milano)

(1) Milano

11-6

4:01.0

Salvatore Mastroieni (Dop. Fiat Torino)

(3) Torino

2-7

4:01.6

Fausto Castellini (G.S. Baracca Milano)

A(3) Pisa

11-6

4:02.3

Alfredo Lazzerini (Pol. Giordana Genova)

(2) Biella

24-9

4:03.2

Arrigo Quaranta (Palestra ginnastica FE)

(4) Venezia

18-6

4:03.4

Egisto Pederzoli (Tellini Genova)

(1) Milano

10-9

4:03.8

Franco Reccagni (G.S. Mussolini Milano)

(5) Venezia

18-6

4:04.6

Renzo Zipoli (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

B(1) Pisa

11-6

s  =  tempo stimato / estimated time

 

5000 metri

14:45.8

Giuseppe Beviacqua (Giordana Genova)

(3) Milano

16-7

15:08.4

Savino Scopel (Oberdan Pro Patria MI)

(1) Milano

28-10

15:11.3

Salvatore Mastroieni (Dop. Fiat Torino)

(4) Milano

16-7

15:14.2

Cristofano Sestini (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(2) Milano

25-6

15:20.0

Giuseppe Lippi (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(2) Milano

15-10

15:21.2

Giovanni Torassa (Giordana Genova)

(2) Parma

7-5

15:21.6

Alessandro Zambelli (Sport Fascista BG)

(3) Milano

15-10

15:23.2

Mario Scolastici (GUF Roma)

(4) Milano

15-10

15:24.4

Luigi Pellin (Dop. Fiat Torino)

(5) Milano

15-10

15:26.2/5

Bruno Betti (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(2) Firenze

9-5

 

10000 metri

31:00.8

Giuseppe Beviacqua (Giordana Genova)

(1) Turku

3-8

32:15.4/5

Cristofano Sestini (Dopol. Provinciale FI)

(2) Roma

21-4

32:29.6

Romano Maffeis (Oberdan Pro Patria MI)

(1) Milano

26-10

32:32.0

Giovanni Torassa (Giordana Genova)

(2) Milano

21-5

32:34.8

Giuseppe Lippi (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Torino

23-7

32:38.8

Filippo Vignocchi (Tellini Genova)

(1) Milano

25-6

32:40.4/5

Umberto De Florentiis (Giordana Genova)

(3) Milano

21-5

32:43.4

Ettore Padovani (IC M. Bentegodi VR)

Milano

12-4

32:46.4

Luigi De Michelis (Venchi Unica TO)

(2) Torino

23-7

32:49.6

Guglielmo Borroni (GUF Varese)

(2) Milano

25-6

 

Maratona

2h33:25

Savino Resta (S.S. Parioli Roma)

(1) Milano

25-6

2h35:03.6

Aurelio Asoletti (Dopolavoro Pirelli MI)

(2) Milano

25-6

2h35:23.6

Francesco Roccati (Fab. It. Tubi Metallici TO)

(1) Milano

15-10

2h37:04

Giovanni Furlan (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste)

(3) Milano

25-6

2h37:57

Giannino Bulzone (S.S. Parioli Roma)

(5) Milano

25-6

2h39:19

Romano Maffeis (Oberdan Pro Patria MI)

(6) Milano

25-6

2h42:54

Salvatore Costantino (Virtus Napoli)

(3) Milano

15-10

2h43:14.2

Umberto De Florentiis (Pol. Giordana GE)

(4) Milano

15-10

2h43:18

Giovanni Balbusso (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(7) Milano

25-6

2h43:18

Francesco Pintore (Dopolavoro Carbonia)

(8) Milano

25-6

2h45:58*

Giovanni Pittatore (Fab. It. Tubi Metallici TO)

(9) Milano

25-6

*   altra fonte 2h43:58 / other source  2h43:58

 

110 metri ostacoli

15.1

Gianni Caldana (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Milano

21-5

15.1

Giorgio Oberweger (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste)

(1) Torino

9-7

15.3

Edoardo Eritale (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(4) Milano

16-7

15.4

Lino Della Bernardina (Lane Rossi Schio)

(1) Parma

6-8

15.4

Ippolito Niccolini (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(2) Parma

6-8

15.5

Aristide Facchini (GIL Molinella/GIL Imola)

(1) Milano

30-9

15.7

Costantino Coftis (S.S. Parioli Roma)

sf1(1) Firenze

15-5

15.7

Mario Radaelli (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(2) Milano

21-5

15.7

Giovanni Correr (GUF ATA Trento)

(2) Milano

25-6

15.8

Loris Zecchi (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(3) Parma

6-8

15.8

Gastone Vanni (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(3) Milano

30-9

 

400 metri ostacoli

54.6

Angelo Lualdi (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(1) Torino

23-7

54.7

Giuseppe Russo (GUF Roma)

(3) Milano

15-7

54.9

Mario Radaelli (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(2) Torino

23-7

55.2

Eugenio Gasti (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(3) Torino

23-7

55.6

Antonio Gennero (Dop. Fiat Torino)

(1) Milano

25-6

56.5

Giuseppe Fantone (Oberdan Pro Patria MI)

(1) Pisa

10-6

56.5

Alessandro Calvesi (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(2) Milano

25-6

56.7

Costantino Coftis (S.S. Parioli Roma)

(1) Firenze

4-6

56.8

Arturo Adorni (S.S. Parioli Roma)

(3) Milano

25-6

57.0

Luigi Facelli (SG C. Reyer Venezia)

(1) Udine

10-6

57.0

Franco Martelli (GUF Milano)

(5) Torino

23-7

 

3000 metri siepi

9:37.6

Candido Parodi (Tellini Genova)

(1) Torino

23-7

9:50.4

Guglielmo Borroni (GUF Varese)

(2) Torino

23-7

9:54.6

Ilario Ugolini (SG C. Reyer Venezia)

(3) Torino

23-7

9:58.8

Bruno Betti (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(4) Torino

23-7

10:00.4

Luigi Pellin (Dop. Fiat Torino)

(5) Torino

23-7

10:00.6

Giovanni Santi (Oberdan Pro Patria MI)

(6) Torino

23-7

10:00.8

Carlo Bava (Milizia ferrov. TO/GIL Torino)

(1) Milano

30-9

10:05.0

Ferdinando Migliaccio (Virtus NA/GIL NA)

(2) Milano

30-9

10:15.2

Arduino Zuliani (SG C. Reyer Venezia)

Torino

23-7

10:17.4

Mario Moretti (G.S. Baracca Milano)

Torino

23-7

10:18.2

Antonio Cominoli (GIL Novara)

Torino

23-7

10:18.8

Antonio Pivato (Oberdan Pro Patria MI)

Torino

23-7

10:20.8

Flavio Spotti (GIL Cremona)

b3(1) Milano

27-9

 

Alto

1.93

Alfredo Campagner (Dop. Lane Rossi Schio)

(1) Torino

18-6

1.90

Renato Dotti (SEF Virtus Bologna)

(1) Verona

23-4

1.90

Eugenio Donadoni (S.S. Parioli Roma)

(1) Firenze

16-5

1.90

Francesco Colombini (La Fratellanza MO)

(1) Torino

23-7

1.90

Giuseppe Orso (Dop. Lane Rossi Schio)

(2) Torino

23-7

1.88

Gervasio Bastino (I legione milizia ferrov.)

(2) Milano

29-9

1.86

Bruno Tamberi (GIL Spezia)

(1) Biella

4-6

1.85

Giovanni Grassi (S.A. Pisa)

(2) Firenze

16-5

1.85

Giorgio Tanghetti (GUF Torino)

(1) Roma

19-5

1.85

Mario Marzari (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(3) Pisa

11-6

1.85

Ferdinando Natale (Fiamme Gialle)

(2) Torino

18-6

 

Asta

4.15

Mario Romeo (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(1) Helsinki

2-8

3.90

Giambattista Boscutti (SEF Virtus Bologna)

(2) Pisa

10-6

3.80

Rolando Guarducci (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Firenze

4-6

3.80

Danilo Innocenti (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(3) Pisa

10-6

3.80

Carlo Pozzoli (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Milano

25-6

3.70

Edo Pedrazzini (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Parma

7-5

3.70

Antonio Sarovich (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste)

(2) Milano

7-5

3.70

Francesco Patrizi (Fiamme Gialle)

Roma

4-6

3.70

Leonetto Forli (Pol. Giordana Genova)

(1) Torino

4-6

3.70

Tomaso Sorba (Fiamme Gialle)

(1) Torino

18-6

3.70

Sergio Bettini* (S.S. Parioli Roma)

(4) Milano

25-6

3.70

Giovanni Masten (GUF ATA Trento)

(1) Torino

7-7

3.70

Umberto Ballerini (S.A. Pisa)

(1) Milano

27-9

*  nato a Roma ma atleticamente formatosi in Argentina / though born in Rome, he grew up and became an athlete in Argentina

 

Lungo

7.58

Arturo Maffei (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Milano

16-7

7.24

Guido Bologna (GUF Torino)

(3) Milano

16-7

7.06

Gianni Caldana (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(2) Venezia

18-6

7.04

Mario Frosali (IX leg. milizia ferr. Roma)

(1) Roma

21-5

7.00

Giuseppe Stabilini (GUF Varese)

(1) Milano

10-9

6.96

Adolfo Kerpan (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Ascoli Piceno

8-10

6.92

Francesco Cantele (SG C. Reyer Venezia)

(1) Bologna

30-7

6.91

Giuseppe Baratto (SG Umberto I Vicenza)

(1) Roma

18-5

6.89

Enzo Giannoni (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(3) Pisa

10-6

6.89

Vincenzo Galbiati (Sp. Fasc. BG)

(2) Milano

10-9

6.89

Luigi Pilotta (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Milano

28-9

 

Triplo

15.01

Franco Bini (GUF Roma)

(1) Firenze

3-6

14.77

Vittorio Turco (S.A. Pisa)

(2) Pisa

24-5

14.65

Vittorio De Orchi (GUF Roma)

(3) Firenze

3-6

14.56

Aurelio Rosa (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Milano

21-5

14.41

Alessandro Bettaglio (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(3) Pisa

11-6

14.34

Mario Taddia (G.S. Baracca Milano)

(1) Torino

23-7

14.18

Fulvio Pellarini (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste)

(1) Milano

29-9

14.11

Francesco Tabai (A. S. Udinese)

(1) Trieste

3-6

14.04

Antonio Casarotti (SG C. Reyer Venezia)

(2) Milano

29-9

13.93

Piero Pieracci (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(3) Milano

29-9

13.90

Folco Guglielmi (S.A. Pisa)

(4) Firenze

14-5

 

Peso

15.37

Angiolo Profeti (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Torino

2-7

14.47

Ruggero Biancani (SEF Virtus Bologna)

(2) Torino

22-7

14.20

Enea Bertocchi (SEF Virtus Bologna)

(1) Trento

22-10

14.01

Paolo Siviero (GUF Torino)

(5) Vienna

26-8

13.75

Bruno Testa (GUF Dalmata)

(1) Ancona

15-10

13.73

Lauro Bononcini (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste)

(1) Trieste

29-4

13.51

Alberto Paolone (G. S. Carnaro)

(5) Venezia

18-6

13.46

Antonio Vukassina (GUF Dalmata)

(1) Zara

1-10

13.45

Cesare Garulli (SEF Virtus Bologna)

(1) Firenze

14-5

13.38

Adolfo Consolini (IC M. Bentegodi Verona)

(1) Biella

24-9

13.29

Giovanni Bogliolo (Pol. Giordana Genova)

(2) Firenze

14-5

13.29

Remo Conversano (GUF Roma)

(1) Pisa

24-5

 

Disco

50.62

Giorgio Oberweger (S.S. Giovinezza TS)

(1) Firenze

16-5

49.51

Adolfo Consolini (IC M. Bentegodi Verona)

(2) Stoccarda

30-7

46.86

Ruggero Biancani (SEF Virtus Bologna)

(2) Milano

11-9

46.02

Angiolo Profeti (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Ancona

27-8

45.90

Fernando Silvestri (S.S. Parioli Roma)

(4) Vienna

25-8

44.85

Duilio De Bortoli (S.S. Parioli Roma)

Roma

8-7

44.71

Luigi Ponzoni (La Fratellanza Modena)

(3) Venezia

18-6

44.22

Lauro Bononcini (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste)

(4) Genova

16-4

43.89

Aroldo Spaggiari (5ª legione milizia ferrov.)

(3) Torino

23-7

43.01

Pietro Broglia (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Parma

7-5

42.76

Paolo Siviero (GUF Torino)

(4) Venezia

18-6

 

Martello

51.66

Michele Venanzetti (GUF Milano)

(1) Milano

21-5

48.70

Teseo Taddia (G. S. Baracca Milano)

(2) Torino

9-7

48.70

Giovanni Oretti (S.S. Giovinezza Trieste)

(1) Trieste

16-7

47.57

Fiorenzo Cerutti (Dop. Fiat Torino)

(1) Torino

3-6

47.38

Giuseppe Celoria (U. A. Alessandria)

(3) Torino

9-7

47.27

Giovanni Cantagalli (Giglio Rosso Firenze)

(1) Genova

16-4

47.19

Angelo Porracin (Oberdan Pro Patria MI)

(2) Torino

3-6

46.91

Vladimiro Superina (GUF Roma)

(4) Torino

9-7

45.90

Gianni Reggio (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(2fc) Milano

4-4

45.86

Silvio Bernardi (SG C. Reyer Venezia)

(5) Venezia

18-6

 

Giavellotto

62.66

Amos Matteucci (GIL Reggio Calabria)

(6) Vienna

26-8

62.04

Bruno Testa (GUF Dalmata)

(1) Ancona

2-4

59.94

Bruno Rossi (SEF Virtus Bologna)

(1) Alessandria

23-4

58.58

Antonio Vukassina (GUF Dalmata)

(2) Firenze

15-5

57.72

Raffaele Drei (Oberdan Pro Patria Milano)

(1) Torino

22-7

55.93

Giulio Botteon (Dop. Lane Rossi Schio)

(1) Torino

18-6

55.70

Mario Agosti (A. S. Udinese)

(1) Udine

17-9

55.16

Sandro Belardinelli (SEF Stamura Ancona)

(3) Bologna

4-6

54.21

Fausto Dordoni (Oberdan Pro Patria MI)

(1) Parma

7-5

54.14

Gino Ricci (U.A. Alessandria)

(1) Milano

10-6

 

Decathlon

5961

Eugenio Gasti (Oberdan Pro Patria MI)

(1) Modena

17-9

 

11.8,6.12,11.63,1.75,52.0-16.3,36.18,2.80,34.98,4:38.6

 

 

5746

Gervasio Bastino (Milizia ferroviaria TO)

(1) Torino

29-10

 

12.4,5.89,12.31,1.75,55.5-18.1,36.93,3.25,42.94,4:46.6

 

 

5522

Ruggero Biancani (Virtus Bologna Sportiva)

(3) Modena

17-9

 

11.9,5.81,13.69,1.80,1:01.3-20.3,43.78,3.00,49.65,6:03.5

 

 

5396

Vittorio Zamboni (Virtus Bologna Sportiva)

(4) Modena

17-9

 

12.3,6.15,12.10,1.70,55.2-18.1,38.34,2.70,34.05,4:57.0

 

 

4930

Riccardo Garello

(2) Torino

29-10

 

12.4,5.78,9.01,1.65,55.7-16.3,25.49,3.20,33.05,5:06.4

 

 

4619

Bartolomeo Beilis (Pietro Micca Biella)

(5) Modena

17-9

 

12.5,5.89,9.05,1.60,57.9-20.0,31.58,2.50,47.17,5:01.3

 

 

4516

Franco Martelli (GUF Milano)

(6) Modena

17-9

 

11.9,5.57,10.25,1.50,53.4-18.8,27.55,nm,36.79,4:33.5

 

 

4350

Antonio Masera (GUF Milano)

(7) Modena

17-9

 

12.3,5.25,10.77,1.60,58.8-18.5,31.54,nm,40.00,4:51.1

 

 

4328

Aldo Santunione (La Fratellanza Modena)

(8) Modena

17-9

 

11.9,5.89,13.06,1.50,58.1-20.8,35.83,nm,33.42,5:33.0

 

 

4245

Enzo Giacchero (GUF Torino)

(9) Modena

17-9

 

11.8,6.03,10.52,1.50,55.8-19.2,31.07,nm,35.77,5:36.0